Travancore International Convention Centre, Trivandrum
📍 Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India
Travancore International Convention Centre, Trivandrum currently has 1 upcoming event across 2 categories.
Upcoming Events
About the Venue
Travancore International Convention Centre, Trivandrum is a venue in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India that has hosted music, community events events.
Events at Travancore International Convention Centre, Trivandrum have been organized by Guidehouse.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Travancore International Convention Centre, Trivandrum located?
Travancore International Convention Centre, Trivandrum is located in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.
How do I reach Travancore International Convention Centre, Trivandrum?
Use the "Get Directions" button above to open turn-by-turn directions to Travancore International Convention Centre, Trivandrum in Google Maps.
What events are happening at Travancore International Convention Centre, Trivandrum?
There is currently 1 upcoming event at Travancore International Convention Centre, Trivandrum, listed above.
What types of events are hosted at Travancore International Convention Centre, Trivandrum?
Travancore International Convention Centre, Trivandrum has hosted music, community events events.
Visitor Information
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Country
- India
Venue Statistics
- Upcoming events
- 1
- Past events
- 1
- Categories
- 2
- Organizers
- 1
Performers at this Venue
Organizers
- Guidehouse1 event
Nearby Venues
- LuLu Mall, Thiruvananthapuram · 15 events
- Mall of Travancore, Trivandrum · 12 events
- Kerala Arts and Crafts Village, Kovalam · 15 events
- Hanami, Uday Suites, Shanghumugham, Trivandrum · 4 events
- Kerala Legislative Assembly, Thiruvananthapuram · 1 event
- Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram · 2 events
Nearby Events

Thiruvananthapuram Kombans FC Vs Thrissur Magic FC | Chandrasekharan Nair Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram
📍 Chandrasekharan Nair Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram|📅 23 Oct 2026 (Friday)|⏰ 7:30 PM GMT+5:30
More in Thiruvananthapuram →
വട്ടമേശ സമ്മേളനം – The Round Table Conference Episode 08 | Mohanlal V/S Mammootty: Naturalism V/S Method | The Artists’ Cafe, Trivandrum
📍 TAC - The Artists' Cafe, Enchackal, Trivandrum|📅 23 Oct 2026 (Friday)|⏰ 7:00 PM GMT+5:30
More in Thiruvananthapuram →
Live Music by Meera Sagin | Ambara Suites, Trivandrum
📍 Ambara Suites, Trivandrum|📅 23 Oct 2026 (Friday)|⏰ 7:30 PM GMT+5:30
More in Thiruvananthapuram →
Between Us: Edition IV Featuring Arvind Venugopal | BU.MI, Trivandrum
📍 BU.MI, Trivandrum|📅 23 Oct 2026 (Friday)|⏰ 6:30 PM GMT+5:30
More in Thiruvananthapuram →
RUN & RAVE by forget norm. | KØPRA, Nanthancodu, Thiruvananthapuram
📍 Kopra - Non Alcoholic Cocktail Bar, Nanthancodu|📅 25 Oct 2026 (Sunday)|⏰ 7:00 AM GMT+5:30
More in Thiruvananthapuram →
Play With Clay | Eve’s Coffee, Trivandrum
📍 Eve’s Coffee, Anayara Road, Trivandrum|📅 25 Oct 2026 (Sunday)|⏰ 10:15 AM GMT+5:30
More in Thiruvananthapuram →
